BART Event Schedule

January

February March

2018 Schedule


Eastern Cup at Ft Kent
Crosscut Classic
Hornet Classic
Geschmossel Classic
Colby Carnival

Eastern Cup at Rikert
St Michaels Carnival
Chummy Cup UMPI


RedZone 5K
NHNCA Series
UVM Carnival
NENSA Eastern Cup #3
Sugarloaf Fat Tire Race
Dartmouth Carnival
Bretton Woods Marathon
Cheri Walsh EC
Mt Washington Cup
KVAC-MVC Titcomb
MS State XC Champs Gould
Williams Carnival
Vermont State Qualifier
Maine B/C State XC Champs
Vt State HS XC Champs
Middlebury Carnival
MIAA State XC Champs

RLXC Loppet Flower Ceremony
RLXC Loppet

Essex Woods Fat Bike
NENSA U16 Festival
NENSA Eastern HS Champs

April May June July
Tuckerman Inferno Pentathlon

Stratham Hill Running Series
Bethel Rotary May Day 5K
TUCK Run 4 Veterans 5K

Hyde School 5K
Woodford Family Service 5K
Lyseth Loop
Leavitt Fathers Day 5K
WNHTRS Six in the Stix
Ocean to the Bay
WNHTRS 5 and Dime
EFTA Pinnacle
WNHTRS All Out at Moody Run


The Great Race Tri
Frye Island Half Marathon
WNHTRS Frenzy in the Forest
Carrabassett Back Country
WNHTRS Hurricane Hill 5 & 10K
Molly Ockett
Nordic Trails Festival
August September October November

WNHTRS Stoaked
Rock the Boat 5K
BMB Vt3
Stratham Hill MTB Series
Flume Trail Run 5/10K
Reach the Peak
APP GAP
Edward Little XC

Edward Little XC
Get Your Rear in Gear 5K
Hall-Dale HS XC
WNHTRS Farnum Five.5
Monmouth HS XC
Boothbay HS XC
Boothbay MS XC
Born to Run 5K
Oxford Hills XC
UMA Men/Women XC
Lake Placid Rollerski
WNHTRS Lost-A-Lot
Stratham Hill Cross Series
Winthrop HS XC
Monmouth MS XC
Craft Beer Half Marathon
Run to Recovery 5K
Deer Farm Cyclocross
King Pine Cyclocross

Auburn MS XC
Stratham Hill Cross Series
Edward Little XC
Run for the Trees 5K
Coolidge Foundation 5K
Chilli Cook Off 5K
Sugarloaf Uphill Climb
Auburn MS XC
Edward Little XC
Winthrop MS Invitational
Saint Brigid School 5K
Tully Lake Tri
Rossignol Fall Classic Rollerski
Day of Rage Rollerski
CircumBurke Mt Marathon
The Maine Event Rollerski
Gory Daze 5K

Lyseth School 5K
Trapps Invitational Rollerski